$740,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,568 Sq Ft
0.97 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

113 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.97 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Berkeley Middle School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Tucked within the sought-after Graylin Woods community, 3313 Running Cedar Way offers 3,568 square feet of updated elegance and comfort. This four bedroom, three- and one-half bath home has something for everyone. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases quartz countertops and generous prep space that flows seamlessly into the formal dining and living rooms. A welcoming family room with a wood-burning fireplace opens to a tranquil screened porch overlooking the private, tree-lined backyard. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite features a large ensuite bath and two walk-in closets, while a versatile bonus room over the garage offers space for work, media, or possible fifth bedroom. A main-level bedroom with full bath adds flexibility or home office. The workshop adjacent to the garage is heated and cooled and ideal for creative or hobby pursuits. Set just off historic Route Five, this distinguished home offers refined living moments from shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Terrell

RW Towne Realty License #0225202613 Listed on: 10/30/2025

RW Towne Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Miguel Collado

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #0225237328

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,594

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 42,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer & Some Window Treatments
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4710500035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,594

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.97 Acres

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.968
  • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer & Some Window Treatments
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Graylin Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3568.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 250.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Butler's Pantry, Breakfast Area, Bay Window, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 3568.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Drywall, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened, Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized, Paved, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 47.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Berkeley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4710500035
  • Zoning Description: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4594.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Clara Byrd Baker
  • High School: Lafayette

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$789,000
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-6.21%
Views
247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.91%
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,453

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2021
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Leverenz Julia B and Julia B Leverenz Revocable Tru
List Price
$514,000
Sold Price
$514,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $740,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $514,000 Lytle Title & Escrow Llc
Deed $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $455,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $264,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $740,000 -6.2% $207 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $789,000 +53.5% $221 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $514,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 For Sale $514,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,595 $553,600 $107,100 $446,500
2023 $4,318 $467,600 $82,400 $385,200
2022 $3,881 $467,600 $82,400 $385,200
2021 $3,443 $409,900 $80,000 $329,900
2020 $3,443 $409,900 $80,000 $329,900
2019 $3,276 $390,000 $80,000 $310,000
2018 $3,276 $390,000 $80,000 $310,000
2017 $3,590 $427,400 $80,000 $347,400
2016 $3,590 $427,400 $80,000 $347,400
2015 $1,747 $415,900 $80,000 $335,900
2014 $3,202 $415,900 $80,000 $335,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2530047

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 47-1 05-0-0035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.