3313 Syracuse Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $601,469 - $686,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Syracuse Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $632,117, approximately $620 per square foot. 3313 Syracuse Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including De Anza Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Cantu Consuelo Z
Bought by
Cantu Angie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Angie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $52,454 | $11,483 | $40,971 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $51,426 | $11,258 | $40,168 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $50,419 | $11,038 | $39,381 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $49,431 | $10,822 | $38,609 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $48,462 | $10,610 | $37,852 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $47,027 | $10,297 | $36,730 |
| 2018 | $944 | $46,106 | $10,096 | $36,010 |
| 2016 | $877 | $44,317 | $9,705 | $34,612 |
| 2015 | $884 | $43,653 | $9,560 | $34,093 |
| 2014 | $882 | $42,799 | $9,373 | $33,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map