3313 Westover Dr Plano, TX 75093
Windhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Westover Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $673,056, approximately $221 per square foot. 3313 Westover Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Barksdale Elementary School, Renner Middle School, and Plano West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Hampton Interests Lp
Bought by
Sharifi Bahman and Sharifi Sudabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,284
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$643,772
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharifi Bahman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharifi Bahman | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $606,425 | $180,000 | $461,600 |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $551,295 | $180,000 | $468,065 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $501,177 | $170,000 | $384,830 |
| 2022 | $8,707 | $455,615 | $130,000 | $353,486 |
| 2021 | $8,352 | $414,195 | $115,000 | $299,195 |
| 2020 | $8,293 | $406,179 | $105,000 | $301,179 |
| 2019 | $8,898 | $411,707 | $105,000 | $306,707 |
| 2018 | $8,866 | $406,740 | $115,000 | $291,740 |
| 2017 | $8,344 | $393,900 | $95,000 | $298,900 |
| 2016 | $8,155 | $369,450 | $85,000 | $284,450 |
| 2015 | $6,903 | $348,192 | $85,000 | $263,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map