3316 Westwind Dr Plano, TX 75093
Windhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Westwind Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $679,828, approximately $222 per square foot. 3316 Westwind Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Barksdale Elementary School, Renner Middle School, and Plano West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Cheng Shengte and Liao Yingyi
Bought by
Poondi Thirumurthy and Poondi Poornima T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,498
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
Bought by
Cheng Shengte and Liao Yingyi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,700
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Westover Partners Ltd
Bought by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poondi Thirumurthy | -- | Rtt | |
| Cheng Shengte | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Family Of Builders Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poondi Thirumurthy | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheng Shengte | $185,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Family Of Builders Lp | $20,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,356 | $616,856 | $180,000 | $469,523 |
| 2024 | $7,735 | $560,778 | $180,000 | $475,745 |
| 2023 | $7,735 | $509,798 | $170,000 | $391,147 |
| 2022 | $8,857 | $463,453 | $130,000 | $359,289 |
| 2021 | $8,496 | $421,321 | $115,000 | $306,321 |
| 2020 | $8,520 | $417,304 | $105,000 | $312,304 |
| 2019 | $9,056 | $419,013 | $105,000 | $314,013 |
| 2018 | $9,155 | $420,000 | $115,000 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $8,991 | $415,768 | $95,000 | $320,768 |
| 2016 | $8,387 | $380,000 | $85,000 | $295,000 |
| 2015 | $7,338 | $369,811 | $85,000 | $284,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map