33132 Iolite St Menifee, CA 92584
Murrieta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,681 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33132 Iolite St, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $684,920, approximately $214 per square foot. 33132 Iolite St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Oak Meadows Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Carmona Robert G and Carmona Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,650
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Robert G | $376,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carmona Robert G | $300,650 | |
| Closed | Carmona Robert G | $75,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,342 | $524,087 | $139,375 | $384,712 |
| 2023 | $9,342 | $503,738 | $133,964 | $369,774 |
| 2022 | $8,926 | $493,862 | $131,338 | $362,524 |
| 2021 | $8,997 | $484,179 | $128,763 | $355,416 |
| 2020 | $8,024 | $443,477 | $117,832 | $325,645 |
| 2019 | $8,347 | $430,560 | $114,400 | $316,160 |
| 2018 | $7,996 | $414,000 | $110,000 | $304,000 |
| 2017 | $7,795 | $396,000 | $105,000 | $291,000 |
| 2016 | $7,490 | $377,000 | $100,000 | $277,000 |
| 2015 | $7,007 | $351,000 | $93,000 | $258,000 |
| 2014 | $6,942 | $346,000 | $92,000 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map