3314 100th Ave E Edgewood, WA 98371
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 100th Ave E, Edgewood, WA 98371 and is currently estimated at $576,225, approximately $368 per square foot. 3314 100th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Jonas Kathryn B
Bought by
Caulfield Aaron E and Jonas Jessica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,967
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Woods Elsie I
Bought by
Jonas Kathryn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Miller Denise
Bought by
Woods Edward A and Woods Elsie I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Sias Joseph F and Fall Evelyn
Bought by
Miller Jacob P and Miller Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caulfield Aaron E | $355,000 | First American Title | |
| Jonas Kathryn B | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Woods Edward A | $151,000 | -- | |
| Miller Jacob P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caulfield Aaron E | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Edward A | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $561,300 | $309,000 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $547,600 | $286,900 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $516,000 | $286,900 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $512,700 | $273,200 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $715 | $411,400 | $204,900 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $673 | $360,900 | $159,900 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $643 | $347,900 | $150,600 | $197,300 |
| 2017 | $668 | $301,500 | $126,400 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $700 | $238,000 | $100,700 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $735 | $230,600 | $95,200 | $135,400 |
| 2013 | $735 | $209,100 | $83,500 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map