3314 20th St Highland, CA 92346
San Andreas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 20th St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $481,805, approximately $377 per square foot. 3314 20th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Highland Pacific Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Paul Clarence A
Bought by
Langston Roger A and Langston Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
9.16%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Paul Clarence A and Paul Eleanor E
Bought by
Paul Clarence A and Paul Eleanor E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,950
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Paul Clarence A
Bought by
Paul Clarence A and Paul Eleanor E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,950
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langston Roger A | $97,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Paul Clarence A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Paul Clarence A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langston Roger A | $96,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Clarence A | $25,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $162,768 | $35,107 | $127,661 |
| 2024 | $183 | $159,577 | $34,419 | $125,158 |
| 2023 | $177 | $156,448 | $33,744 | $122,704 |
| 2022 | $215 | $153,380 | $33,082 | $120,298 |
| 2021 | $204 | $150,372 | $32,433 | $117,939 |
| 2020 | $236 | $148,830 | $32,100 | $116,730 |
| 2019 | $247 | $145,912 | $31,471 | $114,441 |
| 2018 | $272 | $143,051 | $30,854 | $112,197 |
| 2017 | $280 | $140,246 | $30,249 | $109,997 |
| 2016 | $282 | $137,496 | $29,656 | $107,840 |
| 2015 | $125 | $135,431 | $29,211 | $106,220 |
| 2014 | $108 | $132,778 | $28,639 | $104,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map