3314 Chesapeake Bay Ave Davis, CA 95616
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 Chesapeake Bay Ave, Davis, CA 95616. 3314 Chesapeake Bay Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $173,831 | $42,153 | $131,678 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $167,083 | $40,517 | $126,566 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $163,808 | $39,723 | $124,085 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $160,597 | $38,945 | $121,652 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $158,951 | $38,546 | $120,405 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $155,836 | $37,791 | $118,045 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $152,781 | $37,050 | $115,731 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $149,786 | $36,324 | $113,462 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $146,850 | $35,612 | $111,238 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $144,646 | $35,078 | $109,568 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $141,813 | $34,391 | $107,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map