3314 E Tara Dr Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,687 - $638,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 E Tara Dr, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $614,922, approximately $213 per square foot. 3314 E Tara Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Mullan Road Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Butterworth Bruce and Butterworth Jill M
Bought by
Dufresne Jeffrey A and Valley Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,848
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$545,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufresne Jeffrey A | $205,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dufresne Jeffrey A | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Dufresne Jeffrey A | $30,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $601,200 | $110,000 | $491,200 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $602,600 | $95,000 | $507,600 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $596,100 | $85,000 | $511,100 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $572,000 | $75,000 | $497,000 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $403,100 | $60,000 | $343,100 |
| 2020 | $4,552 | $362,400 | $55,000 | $307,400 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $319,000 | $45,000 | $274,000 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $285,300 | $45,000 | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $268,600 | $42,000 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $243,900 | $42,000 | $201,900 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $236,600 | $42,000 | $194,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,600 | $40,000 | $181,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map