33142 Vino Way Temecula, CA 92591
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,257,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33142 Vino Way, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $1,164,550, approximately $457 per square foot. 33142 Vino Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Dang Vincent P and Dang Betty J
Bought by
Dang Vincent Paul and Dang Betty Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Reeve Dennis H and Reeve Cheryl T
Bought by
Dang Vincent P and Dang Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,940
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,133,610
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Vincent Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Dang Vincent P | $315,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Vincent P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $502,944 | $119,736 | $383,208 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $483,417 | $115,088 | $368,329 |
| 2022 | $5,427 | $473,939 | $112,832 | $361,107 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $464,647 | $110,620 | $354,027 |
| 2020 | $5,271 | $459,883 | $109,486 | $350,397 |
| 2019 | $5,195 | $450,867 | $107,340 | $343,527 |
| 2018 | $5,102 | $442,028 | $105,237 | $336,791 |
| 2017 | $5,014 | $433,362 | $103,174 | $330,188 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $424,865 | $101,151 | $323,714 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $418,485 | $99,633 | $318,852 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | $410,289 | $97,682 | $312,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map