3315 153rd St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,210,372 - $1,555,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 153rd St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,366,843, approximately $569 per square foot. 3315 153rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Dolan Lynne and O'donoghue Laurie
Bought by
Aabr Realty Facilities Holding Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,219
Outstanding Balance
$339,226
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,027,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aabr Realty Facilities Holding Corp | $610,000 | -- | |
| Aabr Realty Facilities Holding Corp | $610,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aabr Realty Facilities Holding Corp | $708,219 | |
| Closed | Aabr Realty Facilities Holding Corp | $708,219 | |
| Closed | Aabr Realty Facilities Holding Corp | $380,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $83,940 | $12,902 | $71,038 |
| 2025 | -- | $79,680 | $13,045 | $66,635 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,920 | $12,745 | $67,175 |
| 2023 | $0 | $94,680 | $10,287 | $84,393 |
| 2022 | $0 | $79,620 | $20,760 | $58,860 |
| 2021 | $0 | $70,020 | $20,760 | $49,260 |
| 2020 | $0 | $65,280 | $20,760 | $44,520 |
| 2019 | $0 | $63,300 | $20,760 | $42,540 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,096 | $10,962 | $28,134 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,660 | $13,789 | $23,871 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,660 | $13,789 | $23,871 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,770 | $15,400 | $19,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,072 | $17,633 | $16,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map