3315 6th Ave SE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $14,341,323
Studio
--
Bath
299,015
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 6th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $14,341,323, approximately $47 per square foot. 3315 6th Ave SE is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Rubloff Tri State Lakewood Portfolio Llc
Bought by
Rockstep Aberdeen Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,806,779
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$10,534,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockstep Aberdeen Llc | $7,500,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rockstep Aberdeen Llc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71,189 | $3,968,527 | $1,613,408 | $2,355,119 |
| 2024 | $74,964 | $3,778,292 | $1,417,388 | $2,360,904 |
| 2023 | $78,820 | $4,346,077 | $1,417,388 | $2,928,689 |
| 2022 | $80,945 | $3,930,816 | $1,417,388 | $2,513,428 |
| 2021 | $79,931 | $3,903,324 | $1,280,011 | $2,623,313 |
| 2020 | $79,601 | $3,903,324 | $1,280,011 | $2,623,313 |
| 2019 | $127,689 | $3,903,324 | $1,280,011 | $2,623,313 |
| 2018 | $123,200 | $5,935,056 | $1,280,011 | $4,655,045 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,306,549 | $1,460,800 | $4,845,749 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,880,810 | $1,099,110 | $4,781,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,880,810 | $1,099,110 | $4,781,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,880,810 | $1,099,110 | $4,781,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,736,909 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map