3315 Flora Ln Youngstown, OH 44511
Estimated Value: $119,304 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Flora Ln, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $146,076, approximately $207 per square foot. 3315 Flora Ln is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and Cardinal Mooney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1992
Bought by
Wibly Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wibly Linda L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $39,890 | $7,110 | $32,780 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $39,890 | $7,110 | $32,780 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $39,890 | $7,110 | $32,780 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $31,420 | $7,120 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $31,420 | $7,120 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $31,420 | $7,120 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $25,340 | $5,740 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $25,340 | $5,740 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $25,340 | $5,740 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $24,300 | $5,740 | $18,560 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $24,300 | $5,740 | $18,560 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $24,300 | $5,740 | $18,560 |
| 2013 | $1,479 | $24,300 | $5,740 | $18,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map