3315 King William Cir Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $298,616 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 King William Cir, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $318,904, approximately $270 per square foot. 3315 King William Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $73,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $71,807 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $69,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $67,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $993 | $65,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $933 | $64,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $876 | $63,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $842 | $62,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $835 | $102,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $820 | $59,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $59,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $812 | $58,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map