3315 Lee Dr Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $102,952 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Lee Dr, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $279,651. 3315 Lee Dr is a home with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, C.W. Davis Middle School, and Flowery Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Jones Kenneth
Bought by
Coleman Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $18,800 | $15,960 | $2,840 |
| 2024 | $427 | $17,320 | $14,480 | $2,840 |
| 2023 | $349 | $14,160 | $11,320 | $2,840 |
| 2022 | $446 | $17,320 | $14,480 | $2,840 |
| 2021 | $153 | $14,840 | $12,000 | $2,840 |
| 2020 | $158 | $5,840 | $3,000 | $2,840 |
| 2019 | $82 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $84 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $84 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $82 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $82 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $82 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map