3315 Monterey St Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,247 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $248,562, approximately $309 per square foot. 3315 Monterey St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Pioneer Drive Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Parra Maria I
Bought by
Parra Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Michael G | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parra Michael G | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $114,860 | $33,979 | $80,881 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $112,609 | $33,313 | $79,296 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $110,402 | $32,660 | $77,742 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $108,239 | $32,020 | $76,219 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $106,119 | $31,393 | $74,726 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $105,032 | $31,072 | $73,960 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $95,252 | $31,072 | $64,180 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $62,719 | $29,866 | $32,853 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $61,490 | $29,281 | $32,209 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $60,285 | $28,707 | $31,578 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $59,380 | $28,276 | $31,104 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $58,218 | $27,723 | $30,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map