$315,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

3315 Norcrest St Findlay, OH 45840

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,166 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$145 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

2 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Situated on a sizable corner lot in a quiet Findlay neighborhood, this beautiful 2 story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and room to grow. The welcoming main level features a spacious living room filled with natural light, leading to the eat-in kitchen with a large bay window overlooking the oversized yard. Just off the kitchen, the comfortable family room showcases a timeless brick gas fireplace, the perfect gathering space. The second floor offers 4 generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath. The partially finished basement offers excellent potential for additional living space, ideal for a recreation room, home office, fitness area, or media room. A complete list of updates is available at the property or by request. Don't miss the opportunity to make this wonderful home yours, schedule a private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Holdgreve

The Danberry Co Brokerage Phone: 419-722-4499 License #2005015724 Listed on: 02/27/2026

The Danberry Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Alge

The Property Collective License #2015004422

The Property Collective

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 15,198 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x167
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,166 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590000265840

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 91X167
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-722-4499
  • RoomKey: 20260213182705350837000000
  • RoomKey: 20260213182705447500000000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Block, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 2166.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Findlay
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glenwood

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15198.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 590000265840
  • Zoning: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Northview
  • HighSchool: Findlay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
5.04%
Views
164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-40.09%
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Bought by
Lammers John M and Lammers Joyce A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Roberts Christopher A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1985
Bought by
Dean Marilyn S and Arnold Christina

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 Flag City Title
Deed $118,000 --
Deed $100,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $299,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $315,000 +5.0% $145 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $299,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,816 $79,280 $12,170 $67,110
2023 $2,821 $79,280 $12,170 $67,110
2022 $2,811 $79,280 $12,170 $67,110
2021 $2,654 $65,210 $12,170 $53,040
2020 $2,654 $65,210 $12,170 $53,040
2019 $2,600 $65,210 $12,170 $53,040
2018 $2,327 $53,550 $9,360 $44,190
2017 $1,164 $53,550 $9,360 $44,190
2016 $2,294 $53,550 $9,360 $44,190
2015 $2,525 $57,750 $9,360 $48,390
2014 $2,525 $57,750 $9,360 $48,390
2012 $2,542 $57,750 $9,360 $48,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 10004078

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 59-0000265840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.