3315 Prudence St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $307,332
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Prudence St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $289,583, approximately $189 per square foot. 3315 Prudence St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Flagler William Nathaniel
Bought by
Langley Annie M and Pratt Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,045
Outstanding Balance
$30,738
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Flagler Gladys T
Bought by
Flagler William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langley Annie M | $85,500 | -- | |
| Flagler William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langley Annie M | $84,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $231,789 | $71,875 | $159,914 |
| 2024 | $879 | $125,997 | $17,190 | $108,807 |
| 2023 | $825 | $125,997 | $17,190 | $108,807 |
| 2022 | $806 | $125,997 | $17,190 | $108,807 |
| 2021 | $803 | $125,997 | $17,190 | $108,807 |
| 2020 | $784 | $125,997 | $17,190 | $108,807 |
| 2019 | $784 | $125,997 | $17,190 | $108,807 |
| 2018 | $693 | $102,177 | $17,190 | $84,987 |
| 2017 | $688 | $102,177 | $17,190 | $84,987 |
| 2016 | $665 | $102,177 | $17,190 | $84,987 |
| 2015 | $707 | $102,126 | $13,706 | $88,420 |
| 2014 | $707 | $102,126 | $13,706 | $88,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map