3315 River Summit Trail Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $551,366
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 River Summit Trail, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $524,592, approximately $200 per square foot. 3315 River Summit Trail is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Thiagarajan Venkataraman
Bought by
Venkataraman Thiagarajan and Venkataraman Sivagami Sivagami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Venkataraman Thiagarajan and Venkataraman Sivagami
Bought by
Thiagarajan Venkataraman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Venkataraman Thiagarajan
Bought by
Venkataraman Thiagarajan and Venkataraman Sivagami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,550
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Nassar Victor
Bought by
Ingram K Douglass
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venkataraman Thiagarajan | -- | -- | |
| Thiagarajan Venkataraman | -- | -- | |
| Venkataraman Thiagarajan | -- | -- | |
| Venkataraman Thiagarajan | $225,700 | -- | |
| Ingram K Douglass | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thiagarajan Venkataraman | $183,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Venkataraman Thiagarajan | $180,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingram K Douglass | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $198,000 | $38,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $198,000 | $38,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $152,440 | $24,000 | $128,440 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $152,440 | $24,000 | $128,440 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $139,240 | $24,000 | $115,240 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $128,920 | $21,600 | $107,320 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $128,920 | $21,600 | $107,320 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $120,480 | $21,600 | $98,880 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $99,160 | $19,600 | $79,560 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $92,920 | $19,600 | $73,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,040 | $16,000 | $74,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map