3315 Tarleton W Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $249,389
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Tarleton W, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $238,597, approximately $191 per square foot. 3315 Tarleton W is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Tarpley Remonia Neshall and Guthrie Remonia
Bought by
Guthrie Leon D and Guthrie Remonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Mcmorrow Michael R
Bought by
Blalock Susan Lea and Blalock Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Leon D | -- | -- | |
| Blalock Susan Lea | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History