3315 Wasatch Dr Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $690,916
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Wasatch Dr, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $671,229, approximately $385 per square foot. 3315 Wasatch Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Raymond Pamela J
Bought by
Raymond Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Raymond Pamela J
Bought by
Raymond Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Urch Jack W and Urch Doris C
Bought by
Urch Jack W and Urch Doris C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Pamela J | -- | None Available | |
| Raymond Pamela J | -- | None Available | |
| Urch Jack W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $356,520 | $131,345 | $225,175 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $342,678 | $126,246 | $216,432 |
| 2022 | $5,073 | $335,960 | $123,771 | $212,189 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $329,374 | $121,345 | $208,029 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $325,997 | $120,101 | $205,896 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $319,606 | $117,747 | $201,859 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $313,340 | $115,439 | $197,901 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $307,197 | $113,176 | $194,021 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $301,174 | $110,957 | $190,217 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $296,651 | $109,291 | $187,360 |
| 2014 | $4,427 | $290,841 | $107,151 | $183,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map