33155 Road 159 Ivanhoe, CA 93235
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $233,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,219
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33155 Road 159, Ivanhoe, CA 93235 and is currently estimated at $227,333, approximately $70 per square foot. 33155 Road 159 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Ivanhoe Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Sierra Maria De Jesus Bustos
Bought by
Guevarra Silverio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Citadel Asset Management
Bought by
Guevarra Silverio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Franklin Norma Jean
Bought by
Citadel Asset Management Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Franklin Norma J
Bought by
Franklin Norma Jean and Norma Jean Franklin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevarra Silverio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Guevarra Silverio | $135,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Citadel Asset Management Lp | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Franklin Norma Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guevarra Silverio | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $218,725 | $49,212 | $169,513 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $214,438 | $48,248 | $166,190 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $210,234 | $47,302 | $162,932 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $206,113 | $46,375 | $159,738 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $202,072 | $45,466 | $156,606 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $148,569 | $37,142 | $111,427 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $145,656 | $36,414 | $109,242 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $142,800 | $35,700 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $112,308 | $24,187 | $88,121 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $110,621 | $23,824 | $86,797 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $108,454 | $23,357 | $85,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map