33159 30th St Elmore, MN 56027
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $342,041
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33159 30th St, Elmore, MN 56027 and is currently estimated at $216,510, approximately $138 per square foot. 33159 30th St is a home with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $313,800 | $73,600 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $321,000 | $73,600 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $298,700 | $49,300 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $203,500 | $49,300 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $186,600 | $44,300 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $197,300 | $44,300 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $197,300 | $44,300 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $197,300 | $44,300 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $197,300 | $44,300 | $153,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,900 | $44,300 | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map