3316 3rd Ave W Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 3rd Ave W, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $115,727, approximately $102 per square foot. 3316 3rd Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Greenhaven Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Schloesser Joann and Schloesser Larry
Bought by
Galatz Louis and Galatz Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,335
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galatz Louis | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galatz Louis | $15,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $210 | $71,600 | $11,100 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $112 | $68,200 | $11,100 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $76 | $50,000 | $9,100 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $76 | $44,100 | $9,100 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $74 | $44,100 | $9,100 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $84 | $44,100 | $9,100 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $84 | $50,300 | $12,100 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $210 | $50,300 | $12,100 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $200 | $49,700 | $12,100 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $232 | $29,800 | $7,300 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $232 | $31,500 | $7,700 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map