3316 Araldi Ln Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,452,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Araldi Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,348,183, approximately $801 per square foot. 3316 Araldi Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harold William Kolb, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Tran Tien Hung
Bought by
Tran Tien Hung and Tran Thao M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,975
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$968,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Tran Thao M
Bought by
Tran Tien Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,750
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Tran Tien Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,750
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Tien Hung | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tran Tien Hung | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tran Tien Hung | $552,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Tien Hung | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Tien Hung | $517,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,468 | $672,967 | $203,990 | $475,977 |
| 2024 | $9,468 | $659,637 | $199,991 | $466,646 |
| 2023 | $9,360 | $653,567 | $196,070 | $457,497 |
| 2022 | $9,240 | $633,755 | $192,226 | $448,529 |
| 2021 | $9,148 | $621,193 | $188,458 | $439,735 |
| 2020 | $8,569 | $621,754 | $186,526 | $435,228 |
| 2019 | $8,530 | $609,567 | $182,870 | $426,697 |
| 2018 | $8,315 | $597,617 | $179,285 | $418,332 |
| 2017 | $8,195 | $585,900 | $175,770 | $410,130 |
| 2016 | $7,486 | $574,414 | $172,324 | $402,090 |
| 2015 | $7,226 | $565,788 | $169,736 | $396,052 |
| 2014 | $7,226 | $554,706 | $166,412 | $388,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map