NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3316 Bond St Ramah, NM 87321

Estimated Value: $150,000 - $180,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,754 Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2017

Current estimated payment $944 / mo

296 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Private Yard
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2017

Proudly presented by Sage Acquisitions. Bids reviewed daily for all buyer types including investors. Sold AS-IS w/all faults. No pre closing repairs or payments will be made for any reason. Home is eligible for FHA financing with repair escrow. "Insurability subject to buyer's new appraisal." For Utility Turn Ons: Approval must be granted in advance from HUDs Field Svc Mgr. In cases where plumbing deficiencies exist approval for water turn on may be denied. Review PCR for utility turn on information. PCR is not to be relied upon in lieu of a home inspection.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Castillo

Southwest Elite Real Estate License #18964 Listed on: 05/14/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,312

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,754 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2092060498481

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,312

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: I 40 West, take exit 81, left on NM 53 (also known as Bond St) to property, approx 52 Miles
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: 20

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Multiple Living Areas, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Other Equipment: Livestock Equipment
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2754.0
  • Window Features: Single Pane
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard, Storage
  • Roof: Pitched
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: North

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Parcel #: 2092060498481
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1312.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2016
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
List Price
$150,000
Current Estimated Value
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Bruce Brian L
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Bond Dale and Bond Audrey
Bought by
Bruce Brian L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,887
Interest Rate
4.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bruce Brian L $157,887
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Sold -- -- --
03/06/2017 03/06/17 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2016 05/14/16 For Sale $150,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $771 $45,835 $6,667 $39,168
2024 $1,193 $44,500 $6,667 $37,833
2023 $1,296 $43,610 $6,667 $36,943
2022 $1,318 $46,077 $6,667 $39,410
2021 $1,271 $44,690 $6,660 $38,030
2020 $1,153 $43,388 $6,660 $36,728
2019 $1,112 $42,124 $6,660 $35,464
2018 $1,169 $45,989 $6,666 $39,323
2017 $1,312 $47,525 $0 $0
2016 $1,312 $147,290 $0 $0
2015 $1,354 $49,097 $0 $0
2014 $1,354 $50,897 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 866129

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: R193453

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.