3316 Brouse Ave Indianapolis, IN 46218
Martindale-Brightwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Brouse Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $94,055, approximately $108 per square foot. 3316 Brouse Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Brookside School 54.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $41,400 | $4,600 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $448 | $60,000 | $4,600 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $448 | $58,000 | $4,600 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $373 | $54,500 | $4,600 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $251 | $35,900 | $4,600 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $286 | $40,800 | $2,300 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $300 | $42,300 | $2,300 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $249 | $35,100 | $2,300 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $219 | $34,200 | $2,300 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $222 | $36,200 | $2,300 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $206 | $39,700 | $2,300 | $37,400 |
| 2013 | $207 | $39,700 | $2,300 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map