3316 Fairmont Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $608,219 - $656,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Fairmont Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $639,055, approximately $256 per square foot. 3316 Fairmont Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Shaw/Dewolf #1 Inc
Bought by
Donaldson Mary and Donaldson Ron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,615
Outstanding Balance
$262,047
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
The Mccaffrey Group Inc
Bought by
Shaw Dewolf #1 Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Mary | $482,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shaw Dewolf #1 Inc | $3,974,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donaldson Mary | $395,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,088 | $630,474 | $144,478 | $485,996 |
| 2023 | $7,482 | $572,500 | $142,600 | $429,900 |
| 2022 | $6,953 | $555,900 | $138,500 | $417,400 |
| 2021 | $5,948 | $475,200 | $118,400 | $356,800 |
| 2020 | $5,475 | $432,100 | $107,700 | $324,400 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $413,600 | $103,100 | $310,500 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $401,600 | $100,100 | $301,500 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $379,000 | $94,500 | $284,500 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $361,000 | $90,000 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $340,600 | $102,200 | $238,400 |
| 2014 | $4,064 | $319,000 | $95,700 | $223,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map