3316 Omar Ln Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Omar Ln, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $519,629, approximately $208 per square foot. 3316 Omar Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Capelan Carl R and Capelan Elaine P
Bought by
Duderstadt Carl F and Duderstadt Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,414
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$506,215
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duderstadt Carl F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duderstadt Carl F | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $478,520 | $128,250 | $394,131 |
| 2024 | $925 | $435,018 | $118,750 | $408,927 |
| 2023 | $925 | $395,471 | $99,750 | $362,134 |
| 2022 | $6,870 | $359,519 | $99,750 | $324,094 |
| 2021 | $6,591 | $326,835 | $71,250 | $255,585 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $328,534 | $71,250 | $257,284 |
| 2019 | $7,090 | $328,038 | $71,250 | $257,662 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $298,216 | $71,250 | $249,266 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $291,481 | $68,400 | $223,081 |
| 2016 | $5,440 | $263,881 | $55,100 | $208,781 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $224,054 | $47,500 | $176,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map