3316 Pasadena Dr Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $146,034
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Pasadena Dr, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $126,259, approximately $92 per square foot. 3316 Pasadena Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Hayden Ora M
Bought by
Martinez Salise and Hayden Derace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Bought by
Hayden Ora M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Salise | -- | None Available | |
| Hayden Ora M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $43,935 | $5,712 | $38,223 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $43,935 | $5,712 | $38,223 |
| 2023 | $932 | $36,678 | $2,550 | $34,128 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $38,284 | $6,928 | $31,356 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $31,542 | $6,298 | $25,244 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $31,542 | $6,298 | $25,244 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $31,542 | $6,298 | $25,244 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $31,542 | $6,298 | $25,244 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $31,542 | $6,298 | $25,244 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $31,542 | $6,298 | $25,244 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $31,542 | $6,298 | $25,244 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $31,542 | $6,298 | $25,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map