3316 Rivington Dr Unit 21 Jamestown, MI 49426
Estimated Value: $521,484 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Rivington Dr Unit 21, Jamestown, MI 49426 and is currently estimated at $595,121, approximately $257 per square foot. 3316 Rivington Dr Unit 21 is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Jamestown Lower Elementary School, Riley Street Middle School, and Hudsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Jtb Homes Llc
Bought by
Mata Alexander and Mata Katie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,699
Outstanding Balance
$315,305
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$279,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Riley Investors Llc
Bought by
Jtb Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,048
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Alexander | $375,473 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| Jtb Homes Llc | $72,380 | Lighthouse Title Inc |
Source: Public Records