3316 Summit St Omaha, NE 68112
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Summit St, Omaha, NE 68112 and is currently estimated at $200,038, approximately $117 per square foot. 3316 Summit St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Minne Lusa Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $189,200 | $13,900 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $189,200 | $13,900 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $147,300 | $13,900 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $147,300 | $13,900 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $174,800 | $13,900 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $174,800 | $13,900 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $128,400 | $1,200 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $128,400 | $1,200 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $116,200 | $8,500 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $116,200 | $8,500 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $116,200 | $8,500 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $116,200 | $8,500 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map