3316 Triangle Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Triangle Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $326,062. 3316 Triangle Rd is a home located in Mariposa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Kjeldergaard Gordon L and Kjeldergaard Elizabeth A
Bought by
Gordon L Kjeldergaard And Elizabeth A Kjelder and Kjeldergaard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon L Kjeldergaard And Elizabeth A Kjelder | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $229,461 | $41,548 | $187,913 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $224,963 | $40,734 | $184,229 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $220,553 | $39,936 | $180,617 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $216,229 | $39,153 | $177,076 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $211,990 | $38,386 | $173,604 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $209,817 | $37,993 | $171,824 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $205,704 | $37,249 | $168,455 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $201,671 | $36,519 | $165,152 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $183,717 | $35,803 | $147,914 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $162,468 | $35,101 | $127,367 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $160,028 | $34,574 | $125,454 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $156,894 | $33,897 | $122,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map