3317 Berg Ave Denair, CA 95316
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 Berg Ave, Denair, CA 95316 and is currently estimated at $393,182, approximately $390 per square foot. 3317 Berg Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Hibdon Iola and The Calvin & Iola Hibdon Revoc
Bought by
Ellerd Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,467
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Ellerd Donald and Lott Teresa Jean Ellerd
Bought by
Ellerd Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Hibdon Iola and Hibdon Iola F
Bought by
Hibdon Iola and The Calvin & Iola Hibdon Revoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Hibdon Iola
Bought by
Ellerd Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Lindquist Mike W
Bought by
Hibdon Calvin M and Hibdon Iola F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,490
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellerd Donald | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ellerd Donald | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hibdon Iola | -- | -- | |
| Ellerd Donald | -- | -- | |
| Hibdon Calvin M | $83,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellerd Donald | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellerd Donald | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibdon Calvin M | $85,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $362,129 | $158,516 | $203,613 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $355,029 | $155,408 | $199,621 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $348,068 | $152,361 | $195,707 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $341,244 | $149,374 | $191,870 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $275,500 | $190,000 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $249,000 | $130,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $249,000 | $130,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $235,000 | $130,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $205,000 | $100,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $199,000 | $85,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $145,000 | $40,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $126,000 | $35,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map