3317 E Stoneway Dr Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 E Stoneway Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $297,787, approximately $163 per square foot. 3317 E Stoneway Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Coleman Kent E
Bought by
Coleman Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Metzdoff Kenneth W
Bought by
Coleman Kent E and Coleman Kthleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Kent E | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Kathleen | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Kent E | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $70,455 | $15,547 | $54,908 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $70,455 | $15,547 | $54,908 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $54,113 | $12,862 | $41,251 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $54,116 | $12,862 | $41,254 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $54,110 | $12,860 | $41,250 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $49,470 | $12,860 | $36,610 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $49,470 | $12,860 | $36,610 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $49,470 | $12,860 | $36,610 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $46,970 | $14,700 | $32,270 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $46,970 | $14,700 | $32,270 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $46,970 | $14,700 | $32,270 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $46,970 | $14,700 | $32,270 |
| 2013 | $2,230 | $46,970 | $14,700 | $32,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map