601 Marshall Ave Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Marshall Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $343,615, approximately $123 per square foot. 601 Marshall Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Arheit Robert R
Bought by
Orshoski Paul R and Orshoski Tevon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orshoski Paul R | $175,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orshoski Paul R | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $93,904 | $13,723 | $80,181 |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $93,904 | $13,723 | $80,181 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $71,669 | $11,357 | $60,312 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $71,669 | $11,357 | $60,312 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $71,400 | $11,360 | $60,040 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $65,960 | $11,360 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $65,960 | $11,360 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $65,960 | $11,360 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $58,120 | $12,980 | $45,140 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $58,120 | $12,980 | $45,140 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $58,120 | $12,980 | $45,140 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $58,120 | $12,980 | $45,140 |
| 2013 | $2,757 | $58,120 | $12,980 | $45,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map