3317 Poplar Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 Poplar Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $174,061, approximately $148 per square foot. 3317 Poplar Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Mound Park Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Xiong My and Xiong Pao
Bought by
Xiong My
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong My | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $95,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $71,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $61,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $42,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $41 | $30,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $30,280 | $3,250 | $27,030 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $30,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map