J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Barthalt
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(214) 215-9528
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Rare find in Celina ISD WITH a pool — all for just $515K! Enjoy your summer with a large pool with a baja ledge and jetted hot tub! This newly built MI Home is in excellent condition and thoughtfully designed with a flexible layout featuring 2 bedrooms downstairs and 2 upstairs, perfect for multi-generational living or guests. With 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated home office, and a spacious game room, there’s room for everyone to live, work, and play. The open-concept main living area showcases soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Master closet has a fully custom closet. Outside, enjoy your own backyard oasis with a pool, a rare and valuable upgrade in this price range. Located in a family-friendly community with top-rated Celina ISD schools, the HOA offers a community pool, park, and an elementary school right in the neighborhood. This home combines newer construction, exceptional amenities, and an unbeatable location—don’t miss this opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 214-215-9528 License #0636229 Listed on: 02/08/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Indecomm Global Services (Reco |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $505,672 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,611 | $504,221 | $125,000 | $379,221 |
| 2024 | $10,737 | $524,754 | $125,000 | $399,754 |
| 2023 | $10,737 | $481,659 | $125,000 | $356,659 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $179,302 | $77,000 | $102,302 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Barthalt
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(214) 215-9528
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Susan McCrory
Ebby Halliday
(214) 202-7155
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21165213
APN: R-12294-00I-0310-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.