3317 Rods Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,882 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 Rods Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $407,971, approximately $244 per square foot. 3317 Rods Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Chandler Lon A and Chandler Nancy L
Bought by
Chandler Nancy L and Chandler Micah B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Barry Lee and Vye Elva
Bought by
Chandler Lon A and Chandler Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Rojas Gerardo and Rojas Maria E
Bought by
Bailey Barry Lee and Vye Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Rojas Gerardo and Rojas Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
9.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
9.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Slate Justin W and Slate Dannese L
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Benes Susan M
Bought by
Slate Justin W and Slate Dannese L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,826
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Lon A | $125,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bailey Barry Lee | $189,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rojas Gerardo | $108,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $126,232 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Slate Justin W | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Barry Lee | $189,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Gerardo | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slate Justin W | $114,826 | |
| Closed | Slate Justin W | $2,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $161,336 | $32,263 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $158,174 | $31,631 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $155,073 | $31,011 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $152,033 | $30,403 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $149,053 | $29,807 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $147,526 | $29,502 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $144,634 | $28,924 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $141,799 | $28,357 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $139,019 | $27,801 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $195,429 | $39,085 | $156,344 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $134,248 | $26,847 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $131,620 | $26,322 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map