3317 S 76th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,655 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,859
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 S 76th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $423,164, approximately $227 per square foot. 3317 S 76th Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tuscano Elementary School, Santa Maria Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ly Garcia Jr Jose Luis and Ly Seak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,625
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Garcia Jr Jose Luis | $279,730 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ly Garcia Jr Jose Luis | $263,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $18,812 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $17,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $33,850 | $6,770 | $27,080 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $20,760 | $4,150 | $16,610 |
| 2019 | $295 | $4,665 | $4,665 | $0 |
| 2018 | $276 | $3,825 | $3,825 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $3,405 | $3,405 | $0 |
| 2016 | $257 | $3,075 | $3,075 | $0 |
| 2015 | $245 | $3,072 | $3,072 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map