Seller's Agent in 2020
Val Ives
LPT Realty, Inc
(951) 757-6065
28 in this area
270 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $842,000
Absolutely Gorgeous single story pool home in Beautiful Crowne Hill. This fabulous home offers 5 bedrooms, 2 ½ bathrooms, approx 2,468 square feet, living room, formal dining room, family room with cozy fireplace and built in wine fridge and cabinets. The large kitchen open to the family room has a breakfast bar and breakfast nook with patio doors out to your wonderful relaxing backyard. Enjoy sit back and relax in your amazing backyard with your private pool/spa, built in barbecue island and alumawood patio cover! Beautifully landscaped front and back, home sits on large lot, 3 car garage, inside laundry room, very open floor plan, within walking distance to park and school. 4 Bedrooms have the California custom closet organizers as well as in the garage. This home also offers Solar pay per usage plan with Tesla. This home will not disappoint!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broszczak Wesley J | $530,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Barbara Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Antonio Richard A | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Boehm Eric Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Boehm Eric T | $337,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York | $352,800 | Landsafe Title | |
| Allen Tolaydo D | -- | -- | |
| Watson Gregory C | $333,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broszczak Wesley J | $503,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Boehm Eric T | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Tolaydo D | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Gregory C | $49,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Gregory C | $266,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $529,900 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | For Sale | $529,900 | +26.2% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | Sold | $420,000 | -2.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2014 08/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Price Changed | $429,900 | +0.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -2.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Price Changed | $448,900 | -2.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Price Changed | $459,700 | -2.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | For Sale | $469,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | Rented | $1,995 | -13.3% | -- | |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2011 12/03/11 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,907 | $579,520 | $202,323 | $377,197 |
| 2024 | $7,907 | $568,157 | $198,356 | $369,801 |
| 2023 | $7,844 | $557,017 | $194,467 | $362,550 |
| 2022 | $7,696 | $546,096 | $190,654 | $355,442 |
| 2021 | $7,558 | $535,389 | $186,916 | $348,473 |
| 2020 | $6,530 | $463,969 | $120,881 | $343,088 |
| 2019 | $6,455 | $454,872 | $118,511 | $336,361 |
| 2018 | $6,345 | $445,954 | $116,188 | $329,766 |
| 2017 | $6,280 | $437,210 | $113,910 | $323,300 |
| 2016 | $6,250 | $428,638 | $111,677 | $316,961 |
| 2015 | $6,136 | $420,000 | $110,000 | $310,000 |
| 2014 | $5,525 | $361,088 | $107,146 | $253,942 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Val Ives
LPT Realty, Inc
(951) 757-6065
28 in this area
270 Total Sales
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Nicole Cronin-Rhodes
Realty ONE Group West
(951) 642-0787
45 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Birdie Baida
Realty ONE Group West
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Lisa Mendoza
AVM Real Estate Services
(951) 265-0884
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dick Rainey
Rainey Realty
(951) 538-4333
3 in this area
82 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Diane Boynton
AARE
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW20099561
APN: 965-211-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.