NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $239,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2012

Last sale price $75,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 201% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,355 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2012

Great affordable 2 bedrooms, 1 bath home with a cozy studio. Property features all new windows, hardwood flooring, fresh interior paint, new lighting fixtures, tiled counter tops in kitchen,new copper plumbing, and a covered patio. Studio offers new kitchen cabinets, tile flooring and new paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erlin Casas

Maya Properties License #01360505 Listed on: 05/17/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Julio Moronnolte

American Dream Realty License #01205823

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • Uncovered Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Hort Elementary School
  • Stiern Middle School
  • East High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13514103

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1837
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 816.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: Call Listing Agent, None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Uncovered

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC,Central Heat,Other

Schools

  • High School: East
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stiern, Walter

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8000.00
  • Parcel #: 13514103

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Sold $75,000 -11.8% $92 / Sq Ft
06/25/2012 06/25/12 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2012 05/17/12 For Sale $85,000 +136.1% $104 / Sq Ft
04/13/2012 04/13/12 Sold $36,000 -20.0% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2012 03/14/12 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2011 10/25/11 For Sale $45,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,884 $96,038 $24,622 $71,416
2024 $1,824 $94,156 $24,140 $70,016
2023 $1,824 $92,311 $23,667 $68,644
2022 $1,741 $90,502 $23,203 $67,299
2021 $1,649 $88,729 $22,749 $65,980
2020 $1,594 $87,820 $22,516 $65,304
2019 $1,562 $87,820 $22,516 $65,304
2018 $1,521 $84,412 $21,643 $62,769
2017 $1,499 $82,758 $21,219 $61,539
2016 $1,408 $81,136 $20,803 $60,333
2015 $1,408 $79,918 $20,491 $59,427
2014 $1,368 $78,353 $20,090 $58,263
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21205430

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 135-141-03-00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.