3318 E Buried Oak Dr Crete, IL 60417
Goodenow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,734
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 E Buried Oak Dr, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $548,247, approximately $146 per square foot. 3318 E Buried Oak Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Bank Of Homewood
Bought by
Maclean David J and Maclean Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Maclean David J and Maclean Carol A
Bought by
Bank Of Homewood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclean David J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bank Of Homewood | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maclean David J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,889 | $206,951 | $26,879 | $180,072 |
| 2023 | $18,352 | $184,794 | $24,001 | $160,793 |
| 2022 | $16,490 | $164,232 | $21,330 | $142,902 |
| 2021 | $14,343 | $150,368 | $19,529 | $130,839 |
| 2020 | $14,879 | $140,926 | $18,303 | $122,623 |
| 2019 | $15,195 | $132,449 | $17,202 | $115,247 |
| 2018 | $15,001 | $129,598 | $16,832 | $112,766 |
| 2017 | $13,987 | $119,390 | $15,506 | $103,884 |
| 2016 | $13,952 | $118,619 | $15,406 | $103,213 |
| 2015 | $13,747 | $115,445 | $14,994 | $100,451 |
| 2014 | $13,747 | $116,611 | $15,145 | $101,466 |
| 2013 | $13,747 | $122,195 | $15,870 | $106,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map