3318 E Coconino Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,535 - $723,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,469
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 E Coconino Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $697,134, approximately $282 per square foot. 3318 E Coconino Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Le Trieu T and Le Anh H
Bought by
Trieu & Anh Le Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Le Trieu T and Le Anh H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trieu & Anh Le Living Trust | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Le Trieu T | $345,364 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $41,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $39,868 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $53,820 | $10,760 | $43,060 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $40,130 | $8,020 | $32,110 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $37,200 | $7,440 | $29,760 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $34,330 | $6,860 | $27,470 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $31,480 | $6,290 | $25,190 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $29,750 | $5,950 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $29,630 | $5,920 | $23,710 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $28,860 | $5,770 | $23,090 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $33,000 | $6,600 | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map