$453,490
SOLD APR 6, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,134 Sq Ft
3,465 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$400 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Quail Run Elementary School Rated A
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

2 Bed + Office/Den and 2 Bathrooms. Additional highlights: New windows, AC (01/21/26), new floors, plantation shutters, split AC in office, updated lighting. Turnkey and ready to move in. Beautifully upgraded single-level home with modern finishes, vaulted ceilings, and a bright open layout. Fresh exterior paint adds crisp curb appeal, complemented by low-maintenance desert landscaping and an attached 2-car garage. Inside, stunning new flooring flows throughout, creating a seamless contemporary feel. Spacious living areas feature recessed lighting and soaring ceilings. The upgraded kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, and ample cabinetry. Renovated bath includes a marble-style vanity, updated fixtures, and tiled walk-in shower.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Cantarella

HomeSmart License #SA710093000 Listed on: 02/20/2026

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Wee

West USA Realty License #SA694483000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,587

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 3,465 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Reflective Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Accessible Home Design

  • No Interior Steps
  • Hard or Low Nap Flooring

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2026
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Oasis Community Mana Association, Phone Number (623) 241-7373
  • Turtle Rock 7 Lot 69 167 Tr I L Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 137
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-15-243

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,587

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

3,465 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 34th Street & Union Hills
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 40.0
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2011
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: TURTLE ROCK 7 LOT 69-167 TR I-L
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 399.9
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Accessibility Features: Hard/Low Nap Floors
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1134.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Reflective Coating

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Turtle Rock VI & VII
  • Phone: 623-241-7373
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Oasis Community Mana

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quail Run Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3465.0
  • Parcel #: 213-15-243

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1587.0
  • Tax Book Number: 213.0
  • Tax Lot: 137
  • Tax Map Number: 15.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$453,490
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,510
-6.5%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.39%
Original Mortgage
$430,815
Outstanding Balance
$430,815
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,533

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Cantarella and Kimberly
Bought by
Cantarella Richard and Mchugh Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$391,737
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2022
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$437,500
Premium/Discount to List
$42,500
10.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.85%
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Kipness Suzanne
Bought by
Tattrie Virginia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,888
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Ballard Larry A
Bought by
Kipness Suzanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Buccico Ida Maria
Bought by
Ballard Larry A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Dykman Kristeen J
Bought by
Buccico Ida Maria and Buccico Peggy

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $453,490 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Deed -- New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $437,500 Equitable Title
Warranty Deed $194,900 Equity Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $134,000 North American Title Co
Warranty Deed $104,000 Ati Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- Ati Title Agency
Joint Tenancy Deed -- Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $430,815 New Conventional
Previous Owner $391,737 FHA
Previous Owner $378,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $191,888 FHA
Previous Owner $75,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $104,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $453,490 +1.0% $400 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $449,000 -2.2% $396 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $459,000 -1.3% $405 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $465,000 -4.1% $410 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $485,000 +10.9% $428 / Sq Ft
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold $437,500 +10.8% $386 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2022 02/08/22 For Sale $395,000 -- $348 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,629 $15,939 -- --
2024 $1,700 $15,180 -- --
2023 $1,700 $27,310 $5,460 $21,850
2022 $1,683 $20,550 $4,110 $16,440
2021 $1,448 $19,160 $3,830 $15,330
2020 $1,399 $18,080 $3,610 $14,470
2019 $1,405 $16,850 $3,370 $13,480
2018 $1,354 $14,980 $2,990 $11,990
2017 $1,293 $14,180 $2,830 $11,350
2016 $1,273 $13,830 $2,760 $11,070
2015 $1,181 $12,480 $2,490 $9,990

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6987522

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 213-15-243

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.