3318 Ewald Cir Detroit, MI 48238
Oakman Boulevard Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $80,000
Studio
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Ewald Cir, Detroit, MI 48238 and is currently estimated at $63,553, approximately $63 per square foot. 3318 Ewald Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Durfee Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Rhyles Lelia A
Bought by
Rhyles Lelia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhyles Lelia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $696 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $674 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $725 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $710 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $704 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $696 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $612 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $118 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $771 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $10,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,678 | $578 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map