Seller's Agent in 2023
Aaron Orr
RE/MAX
(765) 212-1111
672 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $288,000
Great home available for you! Home features 3 separate living spaces! Large Living room, family room and 3 season room with great views of backyard! 3 BRs, 1.5 Baths, great floorplan. Owner reports hardwood floors under carpets in living room and main bedroom. Great location, close to BSU and IUBMH.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodpaster Jared | -- | Springdale Title | |
| Ent Laura J | -- | -- | |
| Huffman Merle E | -- | -- | |
| Baer Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Baer Charles R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodpaster Jared | $199,419 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Sold | $208,500 | -3.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | For Sale | $214,900 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | For Sale | $214,900 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | For Sale | $214,900 | +138.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Sold | $90,000 | -23.1% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $216,300 | $26,800 | $189,500 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $207,100 | $26,800 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $187,700 | $22,300 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $143,100 | $20,800 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $129,100 | $18,900 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $131,200 | $21,000 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $122,700 | $21,000 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $111,700 | $19,900 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $113,700 | $19,000 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $114,500 | $17,500 | $97,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,600 | $17,500 | $93,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Aaron Orr
RE/MAX
(765) 212-1111
672 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Diana Martin
NonMember MEIAR
(765) 747-7197
3,574 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Mochal
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(765) 748-1005
72 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Carol Niccum
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202311617
APN: 18-11-07-227-021.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.