J
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Osborn
J W Osborn Realtor
(765) 744-1235
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $263,000
Beautiful Brick , 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home. 3rd bedroom used as an Office. Many upgrades such as; 2013- New Kitchen cabinets,Stainless Steel Appliances, Flooring, Gas furnace, A/C, Water heater. In 2011- New Roof, Refinished Hardwood floors. 2015- New flooring in Family room. 2014-New Gas Logs in Fireplace. And Much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Richard A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Richard A | $122,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | Sold | $128,500 | -4.7% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $218,500 | $28,300 | $190,200 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $209,300 | $28,300 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $189,600 | $23,600 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $163,600 | $23,600 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $140,900 | $22,000 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $127,100 | $20,000 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $129,300 | $22,200 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $129,300 | $22,200 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $117,700 | $21,100 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $112,200 | $20,100 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $112,300 | $18,500 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,500 | $18,500 | $90,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Osborn
J W Osborn Realtor
(765) 744-1235
9 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201749667
APN: 18-11-07-227-027.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.