3318 Wayne Rd Chambersburg, PA 17202
Estimated Value: $85,728 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Wayne Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17202 and is currently estimated at $222,432. 3318 Wayne Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chambersburg Area Middle School - North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, and Calvary Mennonite School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,868 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
| 2025 | $2,868 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
| 2016 | $505 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
| 2015 | $470 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
| 2014 | $470 | $17,610 | $1,570 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map