3422 Wayne Rd Chambersburg, PA 17202
Estimated Value: $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,163
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 Wayne Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17202 and is currently estimated at $324,000, approximately $149 per square foot. 3422 Wayne Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chambersburg Area Middle School - North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, and Calvary Mennonite School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $109 | $670 | $670 | $0 |
| 2025 | $109 | $670 | $670 | $0 |
| 2024 | $106 | $670 | $670 | $0 |
| 2023 | $102 | $670 | $670 | $0 |
| 2022 | $100 | $670 | $670 | $0 |
| 2021 | $100 | $670 | $670 | $0 |
| 2020 | $97 | $670 | $670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $7,490 | $670 | $6,820 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $7,490 | $670 | $6,820 |
| 2017 | $974 | $7,490 | $670 | $6,820 |
| 2016 | $215 | $7,490 | $670 | $6,820 |
| 2015 | $159 | $5,950 | $670 | $5,280 |
| 2014 | $159 | $5,950 | $670 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map